Essential Oil - Sandalwood

£13.20 £15.00
SANDALWOOD
You will earn 13 points with this purchase

Sandalwood oil SDS

(Santalum austrocaledonicum)
Distilled in Vanuatu

Produced by the steam distillation of the dry wood. A very popular oil with a very characteristic woody odour, used extensively in fragrances, cosmetics and soaps etc.,Useful for varios aromtherapy/home uses and workss well as a room fragrance.

Produced in sustainable plantations and govenrnment regulated. This material is distilled using biofuel (coconut oil) which makes this possibly the most environmental friendly produced sandalwood

product review overlay image

Customer reviews

No reviews left yet
Write a review

No reviews have been left for this product, be the first to leave a review
Weight 0.1kg